PE PowerExams Prepare. Practice. Pass.
CIS-HR Implementation Specialist Zurich-aligned

Certified Implementation Specialist - Human Resources

Free ServiceNow CIS-HR practice quiz: 298 original questions, 4 domains, 6 timed mocks, plus a blueprint-mapped guide to HR cases and lifecycle events.

New here? Start with the free quiz to find your weak spots, then take the placement check to get a study plan tailored to them.

Free practice quiz Study guide Flashcards Full question bank Custom quiz Timed mock exam Exam readiness
Where the questions are — the official exam blueprint
A real question from the bankCore HR Applications and HR Service Portal · 41% of the exam

Which feature of Employee Center allows different employee populations to see tailored content based on who they are?

  • A. HR criteria set on each HR service record
  • B. Data policies on content records by group
  • C. Taxonomy and user criteria applied to content ✓
  • D. HR assignment rules keyed to the employee's location
Why

Employee Center uses its taxonomy and user criteria applied to topics and connected content to tailor what each audience sees. HR criteria on an HR service only filter which services an agent can request for an employee in Create New Case, so they do not tailor employee-facing content. Data policies enforce mandatory and read-only rules on data, and HR assignment rules route cases to groups or agents; neither personalizes portal content.

Every question carries reasoning like this. All original, mapped to the public exam blueprint — no real or recalled exam items are reproduced.

What an Exam Pack includes

298 practice questions

Every one original, with a full explanation and a blueprint reference.

6 timed mock exams

Full length, weighted to the real blueprint, scored by domain.

Domain study guide

Written to the published CIS-HR blueprint — all 4 domains.

Flashcards

High-yield recall for the terms and tables that get tested.

Exam readiness

Percent-correct by domain, so you know where the gap is.

Custom quizzes & study plan

Drill a single domain, or work a dated plan to your exam date.

Practice questions
298
Real exam
45 Q / 90 min
Timed mock exams
6
Flashcards
50
Unlock the full CIS-HR bank
All 298 questions, 6 timed exams, guide & flashcards.
Buy — Exam Pack $29All-Access $99/yr

✓ Pass guarantee on annual All-Access — sit your exam during the year and if you don't pass, send your score report and we extend your access another year, free.

Build your study plan

Enter your exam date and we'll lay out an actionable, blueprint-weighted plan from today to test day — guide, flashcards, question bank, and all 6 timed mocks, scheduled.

Loading…

Exam blueprint & domain weights

Core HR Applications and HR Service Portal41%
HR System Architecture36%
Platform, Role, and Contextual Security16%
ServiceNow Implementation Methodology7%

Frequently asked questions

How many CIS-HR practice questions are included?

298 expert-reviewed practice questions, plus 6 timed mock exams and 50 flashcards. The free quiz includes a 25-question sample.

Are these real CIS-HR exam questions or brain dumps?

No — and that's the point. Every question is original and mapped to the official CIS-HR blueprint, written to build well-rounded mastery of the whole certification. The aim isn't to memorize leaked answers (which violates ServiceNow's certification agreement and can get your credential revoked); it's to genuinely prepare you — so you pass the exam and walk away ready to apply these skills in real-world ServiceNow implementations.

What does the CIS-HR exam cover?

It is weighted across 4 domains: Core HR Applications and HR Service Portal (41%), HR System Architecture (36%), Platform, Role, and Contextual Security (16%), ServiceNow Implementation Methodology (7%).

Is the passing score 70%?

ServiceNow does not publish its cut score and it is not always 70%. We use 70% as a study-readiness benchmark only.

Independent study material. Not affiliated with, authorized, or endorsed by ServiceNow. ServiceNow® is a registered trademark of ServiceNow, Inc. Questions are original and mapped to the public exam blueprint; no real exam items are reproduced.