PE PowerExams Prepare. Practice. Pass.
CIS-TPRM Implementation Specialist Zurich-aligned

Certified Implementation Specialist - Third-party Risk Management

Free ServiceNow CIS-TPRM practice quiz: 298 original questions, 7 domains, 6 timed mocks, plus a blueprint-mapped guide to third-party risk assessments.

New here? Start with the free quiz to find your weak spots, then take the placement check to get a study plan tailored to them.

Free practice quiz Study guide Flashcards Full question bank Custom quiz Timed mock exam Exam readiness
Where the questions are — the official exam blueprint
A real question from the bankAssessment Configuration · 25% of the exam

In Third-party Risk Management (TPRM), what is an assessment questionnaire template primarily used for?

  • A. Grouping questionnaire and document request templates into one package for an assessment
  • B. Mapping assessment scores to the Critical, High, Moderate, Low, and Minor rating bands
  • C. Defining a reusable set of questions and structure that can be issued to vendors ✓
  • D. Setting how often each third party is reassessed and which engagements receive the request
Why

A questionnaire template (assessment metric type) holds categories of questions that can be reused each time a questionnaire is issued to a third party. Grouping questionnaire and document request templates is the job of an assessment template; mapping scores to rating bands is the risk rating scale; reassessment frequency and targeting come from event-driven management rules or Assessment scheduling.

Every question carries reasoning like this. All original, mapped to the public exam blueprint — no real or recalled exam items are reproduced.

What an Exam Pack includes

298 practice questions

Every one original, with a full explanation and a blueprint reference.

6 timed mock exams

Full length, weighted to the real blueprint, scored by domain.

Domain study guide

Written to the published CIS-TPRM blueprint — all 7 domains.

Flashcards

High-yield recall for the terms and tables that get tested.

Exam readiness

Percent-correct by domain, so you know where the gap is.

Custom quizzes & study plan

Drill a single domain, or work a dated plan to your exam date.

Practice questions
298
Real exam
60 Q / 90 min
Timed mock exams
6
Flashcards
50
Unlock the full CIS-TPRM bank
All 298 questions, 6 timed exams, guide & flashcards.
Buy — Exam Pack $29All-Access $99/yr

✓ Pass guarantee on annual All-Access — sit your exam during the year and if you don't pass, send your score report and we extend your access another year, free.

Build your study plan

Enter your exam date and we'll lay out an actionable, blueprint-weighted plan from today to test day — guide, flashcards, question bank, and all 6 timed mocks, scheduled.

Loading…

Exam blueprint & domain weights

Assessment Configuration25%
VRM Fundamentals and Review24%
Vendor Portal Configuration15%
Core Configuration13%
Risk Issues and Processes13%
Other Application Relationships5%
Dashboards and Reports5%

Frequently asked questions

How many CIS-TPRM practice questions are included?

298 expert-reviewed practice questions, plus 6 timed mock exams and 50 flashcards. The free quiz includes a 25-question sample.

Are these real CIS-TPRM exam questions or brain dumps?

No — and that's the point. Every question is original and mapped to the official CIS-TPRM blueprint, written to build well-rounded mastery of the whole certification. The aim isn't to memorize leaked answers (which violates ServiceNow's certification agreement and can get your credential revoked); it's to genuinely prepare you — so you pass the exam and walk away ready to apply these skills in real-world ServiceNow implementations.

What does the CIS-TPRM exam cover?

It is weighted across 7 domains: Assessment Configuration (25%), VRM Fundamentals and Review (24%), Vendor Portal Configuration (15%), Core Configuration (13%), Risk Issues and Processes (13%), Other Application Relationships (5%), Dashboards and Reports (5%).

Is the passing score 70%?

ServiceNow does not publish its cut score and it is not always 70%. We use 70% as a study-readiness benchmark only.

Independent study material. Not affiliated with, authorized, or endorsed by ServiceNow. ServiceNow® is a registered trademark of ServiceNow, Inc. Questions are original and mapped to the public exam blueprint; no real exam items are reproduced.