PE PowerExams Prepare. Practice. Pass.
CIS-SP Implementation Specialist Zurich-aligned

Certified Implementation Specialist - Service Provider

Free ServiceNow CIS-SP practice quiz: 298 original questions, 6 exam domains and 6 timed mocks, plus a blueprint-mapped guide to domain separation.

New here? Start with the free quiz to find your weak spots, then take the placement check to get a study plan tailored to them.

Free practice quiz Study guide Flashcards Full question bank Custom quiz Timed mock exam Exam readiness
Where the questions are — the official exam blueprint
A real question from the bankProcess Separation · 37% of the exam

Which field on a process record, such as a business rule, links a domain-specific copy to the higher-level record it replaces for that domain?

  • A. sys_domain
  • B. sys_domain_path
  • C. sys_overrides ✓
  • D. sys_update_name
Why

sys_overrides is set automatically when an administrator in a lower domain modifies a policy owned by a higher domain: the update becomes an insert in the admin's current domain and sys_overrides points to the original record. sys_domain only records which domain owns the record, not which record it replaces. sys_domain_path is the automatically created path field used by the domain paths query method. sys_update_name identifies the record for update set tracking and has nothing to do with domain overrides.

Every question carries reasoning like this. All original, mapped to the public exam blueprint — no real or recalled exam items are reproduced.

What an Exam Pack includes

298 practice questions

Every one original, with a full explanation and a blueprint reference.

6 timed mock exams

Full length, weighted to the real blueprint, scored by domain.

Domain study guide

Written to the published CIS-SP blueprint — all 6 domains.

Flashcards

High-yield recall for the terms and tables that get tested.

Exam readiness

Percent-correct by domain, so you know where the gap is.

Custom quizzes & study plan

Drill a single domain, or work a dated plan to your exam date.

Practice questions
298
Real exam
45 Q / 90 min
Timed mock exams
6
Flashcards
50
Unlock the full CIS-SP bank
All 298 questions, 6 timed exams, guide & flashcards.
Buy — Exam Pack $29All-Access $99/yr

✓ Pass guarantee on annual All-Access — sit your exam during the year and if you don't pass, send your score report and we extend your access another year, free.

Build your study plan

Enter your exam date and we'll lay out an actionable, blueprint-weighted plan from today to test day — guide, flashcards, question bank, and all 6 timed mocks, scheduled.

Loading…

Exam blueprint & domain weights

Process Separation37%
Data Separation / Visibility20%
Domain Support in Applications17%
Initial Domain Setup and Architecture11%
Foundational Data Management11%
Platform Governance and Reporting4%

Frequently asked questions

How many CIS-SP practice questions are included?

298 expert-reviewed practice questions, plus 6 timed mock exams and 50 flashcards. The free quiz includes a 25-question sample.

Are these real CIS-SP exam questions or brain dumps?

No — and that's the point. Every question is original and mapped to the official CIS-SP blueprint, written to build well-rounded mastery of the whole certification. The aim isn't to memorize leaked answers (which violates ServiceNow's certification agreement and can get your credential revoked); it's to genuinely prepare you — so you pass the exam and walk away ready to apply these skills in real-world ServiceNow implementations.

What does the CIS-SP exam cover?

It is weighted across 6 domains: Process Separation (37%), Data Separation / Visibility (20%), Domain Support in Applications (17%), Initial Domain Setup and Architecture (11%), Foundational Data Management (11%), Platform Governance and Reporting (4%).

Is the passing score 70%?

ServiceNow does not publish its cut score and it is not always 70%. We use 70% as a study-readiness benchmark only.

Independent study material. Not affiliated with, authorized, or endorsed by ServiceNow. ServiceNow® is a registered trademark of ServiceNow, Inc. Questions are original and mapped to the public exam blueprint; no real exam items are reproduced.